Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Cash Group Solutions uses and  protects any information that you give us when using this website and any other Cash Group Solutions website.

Cash Group Solutions  is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide data by which you can be identified, then it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Updating this policy

Cash Group Solutions may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 04 January  2008.

What information we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Your name and job title.
  • Your passport ID and Photograph.
  • Your User name (ID) ticket number for communicating with us. And for knowing your identity.
  • Your website if any.
  • Your funds/ business portfolio.
  • Contact information including your email address.
  • Demographic information such as your zip code, postal code etc.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with the best service on our website.

Security procedures

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website by tailoring it to the needs of our customers. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website. A cookie does not give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other website, and cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting other sites.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement of other website you're visiting.

Controlling your personal information

You may not choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to our using your personal information, you can’t change your mind, but if you which then write to us at any time by contacting us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law.

Information disclosure

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held about you, please write to:

Cash Group Solutions Inc.
289ANnebisi Road,
West-End, Asaba,
Delta State, NG 234064, Nigeria.

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or Contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
  Copyright (c) 2007 - 2018. Cash Group Solutions. Operated By (GV) GrandView IT Solutions LLC. All Rights Reserved. Members, Investors & Visitors to the CGS website Agree to abide by the CGS Terms & Conditions, Earnings Disclaimer & Privacy Policy.